Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 10 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Truliant-MP3 Jaroscak Game Nothing But Noodles-MP1 Arbogast Jaroscak (h)   
SCAA Field 11 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC W Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 12 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Training YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 13A 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Practice REC U10 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 14B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice    RM 
7:00p 8:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - B Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Just Fresh-MIN1 Hobson Practice    JH 
SCAA Field 5 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB1 Franks Game TB4 Jacobs   MA 
SCAA Field 6 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB2 DiCarlo Game TB3 Hanson   MA 
Steele Creek Field 1 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball> 8U Softball> 8U - Playford Game SCRA - Barnwell   DB 
 Tue 09/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 10 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Truliant-MP3 Jaroscak Game Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield    
SCAA Field 11B 6:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Practice YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Masonic Lodge-MIN2 Papiernik Practice  move to cages at 7:00  JH 
6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> Jackson Orthodontic-MIN3Peterson Practice  start in cages  JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 7:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Dick's Sporting Goods-MAJ1Bankos Practice  hitting practice at field 4 cage once the majors game begins  TS 
6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Orangetheory-MAJ3 Watson Game Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson   JI 
SCAA Field 8 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Sr Game Weddington vs Weddington Srs  DP 
SCAA Field 9 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Hanson Practice    BS 
Steele Creek Field 1 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Dougan Game SPYA - Hansen    
Clover, Oakridge Middle School 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> MIN6 Tigers LKW Game MIN4 Eagles LKW   TS 
Matthews, MARA 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Game  @ MARA 1 (Arthur Goodman Park)  TS 
Weddington Main Field 7:30p 9:00p  >Softball>13U Softball> WCWAA - Pearce Game 13U - Coleman    
 Wed 09/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Charlotte, Olympic HS 5:15p 6:45p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball> 8U Softball> 8U - Playford Practice    BS 
SCAA Field 11B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC M Practice REC U14 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 12A 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK GREEN Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK RED Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 12B 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK BLUE Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Practice    RM 
Charlotte, SCAA Field 12C 6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK YELLOW Practice    RM 
6:00p 6:45p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 13A 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Practice REC U10 SCSC W   RM 
SCAA Field 14B 6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Practice    RM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - B Practice    RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Just Fresh-MIN1 Hobson Game Jackson Orthodontic-MIN3Peterson   JH 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Majors> Dick's Sporting Goods-MAJ1Bankos Game MAJ4 Shamrocks LKW    
Charlotte, TBD 5:15p 6:45p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Practice  Practice @ Olympic High School  SL 
Clover, Oakridge Middle School 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Game  @ Lake Wylie (Oak Ridge Middle School  SL 
 Thu 09/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
SCAA Field 1 7:30p 9:00p  >Softball>13U Softball> 13U - Coleman Practice    BS 
SCAA Field 10 6:30p 8:00p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield Game Nothing But Noodles-MP1 Arbogast    
SCAA Field 11B 6:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Classic> U14 Classic - SOC Practice YA U10 White   RM 
SCAA Field 3 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball >Minor League> Masonic Lodge-MIN2 Papiernik Game MIN5 Royals LKW   CP 
SCAA Field 4 6:00p 7:00p  >Baseball >Majors> Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson Practice  On Field from 6-7p, cage from 7-7:30  CR 
7:00p 8:00p  >Baseball >Majors> Orangetheory-MAJ3 Watson Practice  Practice Starts at 6:30 at the cage  CR 
SCAA Field 9 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Dougan Practice    BS 
Steele Creek Field 1 6:00p 7:15p  >Softball>10U Softball> 10U - Hanson Game SPYA - McWilliams   MM 
Matthews, MARA 6:45p 9:00p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Game  @ MARA 4 (Arthur Goodman Park)  TS 
 Fri 09/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD    >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK GREEN Game LK PURPLE   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Game LK YELLOW   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK BLUE Game LK RED   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Game LK ORANGE   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK RED Game LK GREEN   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK YELLOW Game LK BLUE   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK GREEN Game LK PURPLE   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Game LK YELLOW   RM 
   >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK BLUE Game LK RED   RM 
SCAA Field 11A 6:00p 6:30p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Game LK ORANGE   RM 
6:45p 7:15p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK GREEN Game LK PURPLE   RM 
7:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK PURPLE Game LK ORANGE   RM 
SCAA Field 11B 6:00p 6:30p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK RED Game LK GREEN   RM 
6:45p 7:15p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK ORANGE Game LK YELLOW   RM 
7:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK RED Game LK GREEN   RM 
SCAA Field 12 6:00p 6:30p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK YELLOW Game LK BLUE   RM 
6:45p 7:15p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK BLUE Game LK RED   RM 
7:30p 8:00p  >Soccer>Little Kickers> LK YELLOW Game LK BLUE   RM 
SCAA Field 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Challenge Baseball> 12u Challenge Baseball Practice    TS 
SCAA Field 8 6:45p 8:30p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Practice  Optional Practice - Batting / Field Hitting with Josh  JD 
 Sat 09/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Belmont, Ebb Gantt Park 12:30p 1:45p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U14 SCSC W Game Lincolnton #1 Please arrive 30 minutes prior to game time.  RM 
Charlotte, McAlpine Elementary 2:00p 3:15p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U10 SCSC M Game Leichtweis   RM 
2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>Recreation> REC U8 SCSC M - A Game CSA We will be playing at Mc Alpine ES on Field #12.   
MP - Kiser-Chapman 10:30a 12:00p  >Softball>13U Softball> MPAA - Pruitt Game 13U - Coleman    
SCAA Field 10 11:00a 12:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Jersey Mike's-MP2 Hollifield Practice    BH 
SCAA Field 3 11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> Masonic Lodge-MIN2 Papiernik Game MIN6 Tigers LKW game time moved to 11am due to umpire scheduling   
SCAA Field 4 9:00a 10:30a  >Baseball >Majors> Jersey Mike's-MAJ2 Isaacson Game Dick's Sporting Goods-MAJ1Bankos   JI 
11:00a 12:30p  >Baseball >Machine Pitch> Nothing But Noodles-MP1 Arbogast Game Truliant-MP3 Jaroscak    
SCAA Field 5 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB1 Franks Game TB2 DiCarlo   MA 
SCAA Field 6 9:00a 10:00a  >Baseball >T-Ball > TB3 Hanson Game TB4 Jacobs   MA 
SCAA Field 8 10:00a 12:15p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR2 Soriano Game  vs MAR1 or MAR2  TS 
12:30p 2:45p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Game  vs MAR1 or MAR2  SL 
3:00p 5:15p  >Baseball >Junior League> JR1 Lail Game  vs MAR3  SL 
South Char Rec Asc - OP4 10:00a 11:15a  >Softball> 8U Softball> SCRA - Mackert Game 8U - Playford   TM 
Charlotte, TBD 4:30p 6:45p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Game  vs Charlotte Hawks (Charlotte Latin High School)  TS 
Charlotte, Winget Field 1 8:00a 9:30a  >Baseball >Junior League> Fall 2019 Jr Practice Team Hustlle For Hopkins 5K  https://racesonline.com/events/hustling-for-hopkins  SL 
8:00a 9:30a  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Steele Creek Legion Hustlle For Hopkins 5K Sr https://racesonline.com/events/hustling-for-hopkins  SL 
Clover, Crowders Creek Elem Sch 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball >Majors> MAJ4 Shamrocks LKW Game Orangetheory-MAJ3 Watson location changed to Crowders Creek Elementary School  RW 
Clover, Oakridge Middle School 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball >Minor League> MIN4 Eagles LKW Game Just Fresh-MIN1 Hobson   JH 
11:00a 1:00p  >Baseball >Minor League> MIN5 Royals LKW Game Jackson Orthodontic-MIN3Peterson   JH 
Matthews, MARA 12:45p 3:00p  >Baseball >Big League>Senior League> Sr Game Mara2 @ MARA Sr2 (Arthur Goodman Park)  DP 
Pineville Mem. #1 10:15a 11:30a  >Softball>10U Softball> PCAA - Guy Game 10U - Dougan    
Waxhaw #3 1:00p 2:15p  >Softball>10U Softball> WAA - Swaenepoel Game 10U - Hanson   DS 
 Sun 09/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
S Clt Mid Sch 9:00a 11:00a  >Challenge Baseball> 12u Challenge Baseball Game SCRA SCRA  RW 
11:00a 12:30p  >Challenge Baseball> 12u Challenge Baseball Game Dilworth Dilworth  RW 
SCAA Field 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Challenge Baseball> 10u Challenge Baseball Practice    JH